top of page

CUSTOMER INFORMATION AND UNDER THE EUROPEAN REGULATION 2016/679

Dear Sir/Madam,
In compliance with EU Reg 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, the Data Controller, indicated at the end of this , is required to provide Customers (hereinafter referred to as "data subjects") with certain information regarding the use of personal data.
The processing of the data requires a specific manifestation of consent by the interested party, to be expressed with the attached form "Consent to the processing of personal data" eu regulation n. 2016/679" which, duly completed and signed, must be rendered to the below indicated Data Controller.
According to the indicated regulation, such processing will be based on the principles of fairness, lawfulness and transparency and the protection of your privacy and your right to the protection of personal data.
Pursuant to Article 13 of the European Regulation 2016/679, therefore, we provide you with the following information:


1) Purpose of the processing for which the data are intended.
Personal data are processed as part of the normal professional, managerial, promotional activities of the below named Data Controller according to the following purposes:
(a) purposes strictly related and instrumental to the management of the professional relationship, such as:

  • all activities inherent in and instrumental to the proper management and execution of fiscal and accounting obligations; management and execution of any contracts; administration and management of payments

  •  

  • Sending of informative documentation or referring to the commercial and administrative practices mentioned above;

  •  

  • Compliance with EU and national regulations (DM 3.2.2006 No. 143 Anti-Money Laundering).

  •  

  • Disclosure of the data of the data subject to natural and/or legal persons (construction companies, firms, suppliers, subcontractors) necessary for the task of the assignment entrusted such as:

  • - Management of variants, choice of finishes and installations, customization of the apartment, etc.

  • Communication of the data of the interested party to natural and/or legal persons operating within the scope of related activities, necessary for the task of the entrusted assignment (such as those relating to carrying out hypocatastal viewings, protests) and/or in order to enter into insurance policies to cover the risks inherent in the transaction subject to assignment.;

(b) functional to the activity of the below-mentioned Data Controller, such as:

  • data processing for the performance of promotional, commercial, administrative and/or arising from legal obligations;

  • information on initiatives promoted by the below-mentioned Data Controller;

  • information, by sending periodic press reviews, on the real estate market trends and in general on the real estate sector;

  • promotions of services and/or products offered by the Data Controller or its collaborators and/or suppliers;

Methods of data processing
Personal data are processed as part of the normal professional, managerial and promotional activities of the below named Data Controller in the following ways:
1) in relation to the above-mentioned purposes, the processing of personal data is carried out by means of manual, computerized and telematic tools with logic strictly related to the purposes themselves and, in any case, in such a way as to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data:
- the entry of the data of the interested party may therefore take place both on paper and on computer and/or telematic support.
Provision and refusal to provide data
The provision of common personal and identifying data for the purposes mentioned in point 1 a) is strictly necessary for the purpose of carrying out the professional assignment.
Each Client - "data subject" - has the right to refuse his/her consent to the below mentioned Data Controller for the following points.
It is warned that in case of lack of express consent the below-mentioned Controller will not be able to communicate such data to other parties, nor will it be able to disseminate them.
Communication of data.

Without prejudice to the communications made in compliance with legal obligations, the data may be communicated, exclusively for the purposes indicated in point 1, in Italy or abroad, to the following categories of collaborators or outsiders:

  • business agents in mediation (including companies) identified by the Data Controller in order to collaborate in the performance of the task entrusted by the data subject:

  • banks and/or credit and financial institutions and/or other agents operating in the credit field:Banking institutions;

  • companies and/or professionals who perform services for the completion of technical / cadastral / building / urban planning practices:

  • Notaries in order to prepare notarial acts and/or related activities pertaining to the assignment given to the Holder:

  • insurance companies in order to conclude policies pertaining to the assignment given to the Holder:

  • Independent contractors of our company;

  • Professionals, suppliers and consultants;

  • Anyone who is a legitimate recipient of communication for the aforementioned purposes mentioned in point 1.

Any other purposes of processing will be subject to specific consent from you and not otherwise processed.
Retention Period.
Data will be processed for the entire duration of the contractual relationships established and also thereafter for the fulfillment of all legal obligations.
Transfer of data abroad.
Personal data may be transferred to countries of the European Union and to countries outside the European Union within the scope of the purposes indicated in point 1, but only after verification of the presence of an adequacy decision by the Commission or under standard contractual clauses as provided by the Regulation in Article 46


Rights under Articles 15 to 22
Articles 15 to 22 of the aforementioned Regulation give the data subject rights regarding access to his or her data, deletion, rectification, revocation, restriction, and portability of his or her data.
In particular, the data subject may obtain confirmation of the existence or non-existence of his or her personal data and request that such data be made available to him or her in an intelligible form.
The interested party may also request to know the origin of the data as well as the logic and purposes on which the processing is based; to obtain the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as the updating, rectification or, if there is interest, the integration of the data; to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of the same.

 

DATA COLLECTION TYPES

 

 

Among the Personal Data collected by this Web Site, either independently or through third parties, are: Cookies and Usage Data.


Full details on each type of data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this privacy policy or through specific informational texts displayed prior to the collection of such data.
Personal Data may be freely provided by the User or, in the case of Usage Data, automatically collected during the use of this Web Site.
Unless otherwise specified, all Data requested by this Web Site is mandatory. If the User refuses to provide them, it may be impossible for this Web Site to provide the Service. In cases where this Web Site indicates some Data as optional, Users are free to refrain from communicating such Data, without this having any consequence on the availability of the Service or its operation.
Users in doubt about which Data are mandatory are encouraged to contact the Data Controller.
The possible use of Cookies - or other tracking tools - by this Website or the owners of third party services used by this Website, unless otherwise specified, is for the purpose of providing the Service requested by the User, in addition to the further purposes described in this document and in the Cookie Policy, if available.
The User assumes responsibility for the Personal Data of third parties obtained, published or shared through this Web Site and warrants that he/she has the right to communicate or disseminate it, releasing the Owner from any liability to third parties.
Rights under Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.
Article 7 of the Code gives the interested party the exercise of specific rights. In particular, the data subject may obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of his or her personal data and request that such data be made available to him or her in an intelligible form. The interested party may also request to know the origin of the data as well as the logic and purposes on which the processing is based; to obtain the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as the updating, rectification or, if there is interest, the integration of the data; to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of the same.

 

TYPES MODE AND PLACE OF PROCESSING
OF DATA COLLECTED

Methods of processing
The Data Controller takes appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data.
The processing is carried out by means of computer and/or telematic tools, with organizational methods and logics strictly related to the indicated purposes. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, other subjects involved in the organization of this Web Site (administrative, sales, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (such as third party technical service providers, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) also appointed, if necessary, Data Processors by the Data Controller may have access to the Data. The updated list of Data Processors can always be requested from the Data Controller.


Legal basis of the processing
The Data Controller processes Personal Data related to the User in case one of the following conditions exists:
the User has given consent for one or more specific purposes; Note: In some jurisdictions, the Controller may be authorized to process Personal Data without the need for the User's consent or another of the legal bases specified below, as long as the User does not object ("opt-out") to such processing. However, this does not apply if the processing of Personal Data is governed by European legislation on the protection of Personal Data;
the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract with the User and/or the performance of pre-contractual measures;
the processing is necessary for the performance of a legal obligation to which the Controller is subject;
processing is necessary for the performance of a task of public interest or the exercise of public authority vested in the Controller;
the processing is necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the Controller or third parties.
However, it is always possible to ask the Controller to clarify the concrete legal basis of each processing and in particular to specify whether the processing is based on law, required by a contract or necessary to conclude a contract.


Location
The Data are processed at the operating offices of the Data Controller and in any other place where the parties involved in the processing are located. For more information, please contact the Data Controller.
The User's Personal Data may be transferred to a country other than the country where the User is located. To obtain more information about the location of the processing, the User may refer to the section on Personal Data processing details.
The User has the right to obtain information regarding the legal basis for the transfer of Data outside the European Union or to an international organization under public international law or consisting of two or more countries, such as the UN, as well as regarding the security measures taken by the Data Controller to protect the Data.


Should any of the transfers just described take place, the User may refer to the respective sections of this document or request information from the Data Controller by contacting it at the contact details given at the beginning.
Retention Period.
The Data are processed and stored for the time required by the purposes for which they were collected.


Therefore:

 

  • Personal Data collected for purposes related to the performance of a contract between the Data Controller and the User will be retained until the performance of that contract is completed.

  • Personal Data collected for purposes related to the legitimate interest of the Data Controller will be retained until such interest is satisfied. The User may obtain further information regarding the legitimate interest pursued by the Controller in the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Controller.


When the processing is based on the User's consent, the Controller may keep the Personal Data longer until such consent is revoked. In addition, the Controller may be obliged to retain Personal Data for a longer period in compliance with a legal obligation or by order of an authority.
At the end of the retention period, the Personal Data will be deleted. Therefore, at the expiration of this period the right of access, deletion, rectification and the right to Data portability can no longer be exercised.

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING THE COLLECTED DATA

User Data is collected to enable the Owner to provide its Services, as well as for the following purposes: Statistics and Displaying content from external platforms.

To obtain further detailed information on the purposes of the processing and the Personal Data concretely relevant for each purpose, the User may refer to the relevant sections of this document.

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING DETAILS

Personal Data are collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

 

  • Statistics

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and serve to track User behavior.
Google Analytics (Google Inc.)
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Website, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize ads in its advertising network.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: United States - Privacy Policy - Opt Out. Privacy Shield Adherent.
Facebook Conversion Monitoring
Provider
Facebook, inc.
Purpose
Statistics
Personal data collected
Cookies
Usage Data
Privacy Policy
Facebook Ads conversion tracking is a statistics service provided by Facebook, Inc. that links data from the Facebook ad network with actions taken within this Web Site.

 

  • Displaying content from external platforms

This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Web Site and interact with them.
In the event that such a service is installed, it is possible that, even if Users do not use the service, it may collect traffic data related to the pages where it is installed.
Typekit (Adobe)
Typekit is a font style display service operated by Adobe Systems Incorporated that allows this Web Site to integrate such content within its pages.
Personal Data collected: Usage Data and various types of Data as specified by the service's privacy policy.
Place of Processing: United States - Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield Adherent.
Google Maps Widget (Google Inc.).
Google Maps is a map display service operated by Google Inc. that enables this Website to integrate such content within its pages.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: United States - Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield Adherent.

 

MORE INFORMATION ABOUT PERSONAL DATA

Refresh state
This technical cookie allows you to always see the latest updated content on our site.

Contact form
Through the contact form you will be informed of offers related to the residence in question.

USER RIGHTS

Users may exercise certain rights with respect to the Data processed by the Data Controller.


In particular, Users have the right to:

 

  • revoke consent at any time. The User may revoke the consent to the processing of its Personal Data previously expressed.

  • object to the processing of their Data. The User may object to the processing of its Data when it is done on a legal basis other than consent. Further details on the right to object are provided in the section below.

  • access to one's own Data. The User has the right to obtain information about the Data processed by the Data Controller, certain aspects of the processing and to receive a copy of the Data processed.

  • verify and request rectification. The User may verify the correctness of its Data and request that it be updated or corrected.

  • obtain restriction of processing. When certain conditions are met, the User may request the limitation of the processing of its Data. In this case, the Data Controller will not process the Data for any purpose other than its preservation.

  • Obtain the deletion or removal of their Personal Data. When certain conditions are met, the User may request the deletion of their Data by the Data Controller.

  • Receive their Data or have it transferred to another Data Controller. The User has the right to receive its Data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and, where technically feasible, to have it transferred unimpeded to another data controller. This provision is applicable when the Data are processed by automated means and the processing is based on the User's consent, a contract to which the User is a party or contractual measures related thereto.

  • Propose Complaint. The User may propose a complaint to the competent data protection supervisory authority or take legal action.


Details on the right to object
When Personal Data are processed in the public interest, in the exercise of public powers vested in the Data Controller or in pursuit of a legitimate interest of the Data Controller, Users have the right to object to the processing for reasons related to their particular situation.
Users should note that if their Data were processed for direct marketing purposes, they may object to the processing without providing any reasons. To find out whether the Data Controller processes Data with direct marketing purposes, Users may refer to the respective sections of this document.
How to Exercise Rights
To exercise the User's rights, Users may address a request to the contact details of the Controller indicated in this document. Requests are filed free of charge and processed by the Controller as soon as possible, in any case within one month

COOKIE POLICY

This Web Site makes use of Cookies:
Cookies consist of portions of code installed within the browser that assist the Owner in providing the Service in accordance with the purposes described. Some of the purposes for which Cookies are installed may, in addition, require the User's consent.
When the installation of Cookies takes place on the basis of consent, such consent can be freely revoked at any time by following the instructions contained in this document.
Technical and aggregate statistics Cookies

  • Activities strictly necessary for operation. This Website uses Cookies to save the User's session and to perform other activities strictly necessary for the operation of this Website, for example in relation to traffic distribution.

  • Preference saving, optimization and statistical activities. This Web Site uses Cookies to save browsing preferences and optimize the User's browsing experience. These Cookies include, for example, those for setting the language and currency or for statistics management by the Website Owner.

 


Other types of Cookies or third-party tools that may install them
Some of the services listed below collect statistics in aggregate and anonymous form and may not require the User's consent or may be managed directly by the Owner - as described - without the help of third parties.
Should services operated by third parties be among the tools indicated below, they may - in addition to what is specified and also without the knowledge of the Owner - perform tracking activities on the User. For detailed information on this, we recommend that you consult the privacy policies of the services listed.

 

 

 

  • Statistics. The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and serve to track User behavior.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Website, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize ads in its advertising network.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: United States - Privacy Policy - Opt Out. Privacy Shield Adherent.
Facebook Conversion Monitoring
Provider
Facebook, inc.
Purpose
Statistics
Personal data collected
Cookies
Usage Data
Privacy Policy
Facebook Ads conversion tracking is a statistics service provided by Facebook, Inc. that links data from the Facebook ad network with actions taken within this Web Site.

 

 

  • Displaying content from external platforms. This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Web Site and interact with them.

Google Maps Widget (Google Inc.).
Google Maps is a map display service operated by Google Inc. that allows this Website to integrate such content within its pages.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: United States - Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield Adherent.

How can I give consent to the installation of Cookies?
In addition to what is stated in this document, the User can manage Cookie preferences directly within their browser and prevent - for example - third parties from installing Cookies. Through your browser preferences, you can also delete Cookies that you have installed in the past, including the Cookie in which consent to the installation of Cookies by this site is possibly saved. The User can find information on how to manage Cookies with some of the most popular browsers for example at the following addresses: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Microsoft Internet Explorer.
With respect to Cookies installed by third parties, the User may also manage its settings and revoke consent by visiting the relevant opt out link (if available), using the tools described in the third party's privacy policy or by contacting the third party directly.
Notwithstanding the above, the User may take advantage of information provided by EDAA (EU), Network Advertising Initiative (USA) and Digital Advertising Alliance (USA), DAAC (Canada), DDAI (Japan) or other similar services. With these services it is possible to manage the tracking preferences of most advertising tools. The Owner, therefore, advises Users to use these resources in addition to the information provided herein.
Since the installation of Cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within this Website cannot be technically controlled by the Owner, any specific reference to Cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties is to be considered
indicative. To obtain complete information, the User is invited to consult the privacy policy of any third party services listed in this document.
Given the objective complexity of identifying Cookie-based technologies, the User is invited to contact the Owner should he or she wish to receive any in-depth information regarding the use of Cookies themselves through this Website.


Legal references
This Privacy Policy is written on the basis of multiple legislative orders, including Articles 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679.
Unless otherwise specified, this privacy policy covers this Website only.

FURTHER INFORMATION ON TREATMENT

Defense in Court
The User's Personal Data may be used by the Data Controller in court or in the preparatory stages of its possible establishment for the defense against abuse in the use of this Web Site or related Services by the User.
The User declares that he/she is aware that the Data Controller may be obliged to disclose the Data by order of public authorities.

Specific Disclosures
Upon the User's request, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Web Site may provide the User with additional and contextual disclosures regarding specific Services, or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

System Logs and Maintenance
For operation and maintenance purposes, this Web Site and any third-party services it uses may collect system logs, which are files that record interactions and may also contain Personal Data, such as the User's IP address.

Information not contained in this policy
Further information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time from the Data Controller using the contact details.

Responding to "Do Not Track" Requests
This Web Site does not support "Do Not Track" requests.
To find out whether any third-party services used support them, the User is encouraged to consult their respective privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy
The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to Users on this page and, if possible, on this Website as well as, when technically and legally feasible, by sending a notification to Users through one of the contact details held by the Data Controller . Therefore, please consult this page regularly, referring to the date of last modification indicated at the bottom.

If the changes affect processing whose legal basis is consent, the Controller will collect the User's consent again, if necessary.

TERMS OF USE

At a Glance
All pages concisely summarize a great deal of information and show many representative pictures. Therefore, in order to avoid misunderstanding of the contents, we refer to targeted insights with a dedicated person in charge.

Insights
You are advised to read the following carefully if you wish to access the website itself, as browsing it implies acceptance of all the conditions listed:

  • The services offered by the website are generally accessible without User registration. Where registration is required it will be appropriately indicated.

  • The COMPANY is the legitimate owner of the website, the pages it includes, the information, designs, graphics, databases, logos, trademarks, trade names or other signs protected by intellectual or industrial property rights.

  • The COMPANY does not guarantee continuity of access nor the proper viewing and downloading of content that may be hindered and/or interrupted by factors beyond their control.

  • The COMPANY is not responsible for the information and content of third-party sites accessible from this website. However, the user may report any illegal and/or suspicious links by sending a report by contacting us via email.

  • The COMPANY reserves the right to make changes it deems appropriate to content and services on the website at any time.

  • This website is subject to Copyright and all rights are reserved. Reproduction, even in part, of text and images, without permission, is prohibited.

  • Users' personal data will be processed in accordance with current regulations. For more information, please see the regulations in the appropriate Privacy section.

 

SPECIFIC NOTES ON CONTENT, TEXT, AND IMAGES

All technical and graphic documentation on the website, 3D models, recovery and furnishing proposals, are purely indicative and represent only an illustrative basis, and therefore do not constitute a contractual element. Part of the images shown on the website is developed with computer graphics techniques (photorealistic rendering), with reference to details of facades and elevations, common parts, private parts and interiors of the apartments, for the sole purpose of projecting a hypothesis of future realization and / or potential of the different solutions as a result of customization of users. Reason for which all information, descriptions and images are purely suggestive and representative, therefore subject to change during construction.

bottom of page